skip navigation

2018 PAC NW Regional Games

The first round of invitations for the 4th Annual PAC NW Regional Games have been sent out.  Each grad class will be limited to six teams and will consist of the top players from that class.  This event is INVITE ONLY and will be highly scouted by both colleges and professional organizations.  To view the list of colleges in attendance and more details regarding this event you can visit the event page.

4th Annual Pac NW Regional Games


    Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball is proud to provide opportunities to the top players in the Pacific Northwest.  Pac NW Regional Baseball is a program developed for the highest caliber of players from Washington, Utah, Oregon, Nevada, Hawai’i, Idaho, Colorado, California, British Columbia, and Alaska.  We currently offer two different opportunities for the top prospects in our area: The Pac NW Regional Games and National Events.  Both opportunities are geared toward putting the best talent on the field in front of college coaches and professional scouts.

    In our short existence we have built a very strong reputation for having the best talent in the Northwest involved with our programs.  The feedback from colleges and scouts has been very positive and we are very excited to watch the opportunities for baseball players in the PNW continually grow.

    Follow us on Twitter for updates regarding events and opportunities to get involved with PNW Regional Baseball

    PAC NW Games

    Invite Only Showcase for Top Prospects in the PNW

    National Events

    PNW Regional Teams

    Prospect Form

    For Players Interested in Playing with PNW Regional Baseball

    Class of 2019

    Player Pos(s) High School

    Class of 2020

    Player Pos(s) High School
    Caden Lockhart C/RHP Everett High School
    Tyler Hoeft RHP/1B Federal Way
    Peter King OF/RHP Peninsula High School
    Trenton Miller C/RHP Squalicum High School
    Nathan Prinz OF/LHP Bishop High School
    Judah Graham LHP/OF Fife High School
    Jaeden Reid LHP/OF Lord Tweedsmuir
    James Porter 3B/RHP Jesuit High School
    Cody Dreis 3B/RHP Bishop Blanchet
    Henry Muench SS/OF O'Dea High School
    Ryne Hays C/1B Seattle Prep
    Hunter Payne OF/3B Peninsula High School
    Kalae Harrison SS/2B Punahou High School
    Jonathan Kussie 3B/SS Bainbridge High School
    Colton Willbrandt C/3B Issaquah High School
    Cooper Justice LHP/1B Lakeridge High School
    Dylan MacCallum RHP/3B Grant High School
    Trent Boyd LHP/1B Woodinville High School
    Kade Coombe 3B/RHP Central Kitsap
    Owen Bishop 3B/RHP Arlington High School

    Class of 2021/2022

    Player Pos(s) High School
    Jared Johnson 1B/LHP Eastlake High School
    Malakhi Knight SS/RHP Marysville Gretchell
    Cole Webster OF/LHP University Prep
    Jacob Prinz OF/RHP Bishop Blanchet
    Max Debiec 1B/RHP O'Dea High School
    Kyle Fossum OF/2B Eastside Catholic
    Mason Greene RHP/1B Bellevue Christian
    Easton Herdman 1B/LHP Central Kitsap
    Owen Swanson RHP/OF Saint Francis
    Caden McCann LHP/OF Woodinville High School
    Jake Larson SS/2B Kentlake
    Ely Kennel SS/2B Santiam Christian
    Jack DeDonato LHP/1B Bellevue High School
    Colton Bower C/OF North Kitsap
    Kenji Price LHP/1B Bellevue International School

    Rhett Parker


    Phone: 253-292-0319

    Arlo Evasick

    Director of Operations | Washington, BC, Idaho Scout

    Phone: 360-316-9439