skip navigation

2018 PAC NW Regional Games

The first round of invitations for the 4th Annual PAC NW Regional Games have been sent out.  Each grad class will be limited to six teams and will consist of the top players from that class.  This event is INVITE ONLY and will be highly scouted by both colleges and professional organizations.  To view the list of colleges in attendance and more details regarding this event you can visit the event page.

4th Annual Pac NW Regional Games

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

MEET OUR VENDORS

    Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball is proud to provide opportunities to the top players in the Pacific Northwest.  Pac NW Regional Baseball is a program developed for the highest caliber of players from Washington, Utah, Oregon, Nevada, Hawai’i, Idaho, Colorado, California, British Columbia, and Alaska.  We currently offer two different opportunities for the top prospects in our area: The Pac NW Regional Games and National Events.  Both opportunities are geared toward putting the best talent on the field in front of college coaches and professional scouts.

    In our short existence we have built a very strong reputation for having the best talent in the Northwest involved with our programs.  The feedback from colleges and scouts has been very positive and we are very excited to watch the opportunities for baseball players in the PNW continually grow.

    Follow us on Twitter for updates regarding events and opportunities to get involved with PNW Regional Baseball

    PAC NW Games

    Invite Only Showcase for Top Prospects in the PNW

    National Events

    PNW Regional Teams

    Prospect Form

    For Players Interested in Playing with PNW Regional Baseball

    Class of 2019

    Name High School POS(S)
    Travis Lee Lake Washington SS/3B
    William Swartman Maryknoll School C/1B
    Justin Maggerise Puyallup High School RHP/OF
    Matthew McConnell Punahou High School RHP/1B
    Jacob Rhoades Northridge High School 3B/RHP
    Travis Miller Kennedy Catholic C/OF
    Calum Seifert Woods Cross C/OF
    Jacob Selander White River RHP/OF
    Trystan Plunkett Todd Beamer 3B/RHP
    Cole Pearson Timberline High School RHP/RHP

    Class of 2020

    Name High School POS(S)
    Nathan Prinz Bishop Blanchet OF/LHP
    Ansley Isaacs-Acosta Campbell High School C/3B
    Ryne Hays Seattle Prep C/1B
    Colton Willbrandt Issaquah High School C/3B
    Dylan MacCallum Grant High School RHP/3B
    Will Busch New Prague High School C/3B
    Chris Porm Roy High School OF/LHP
    Jaeden Reid Lord Tweedsmuir LHP/OF
    Kade Coombe Central Kitsap 3B/RHP
    Derek Gellos Issaquah High School SS/3B

    Class of 2021/2022

    Name High School POS(S) Grad Year
    Jared Johnson Eastlake High School 1B/LHP 2021
    Caden McCann Woodinville High School LHP/OF 2021
    Jacob Prinz Bishop Blanchet OF/RHP 2021
    Mason Greene Bellevue Christian RHP/1B 2021
    Jake Larson Kentlake High School SS/2B 2021
    Cole Webster University Prep OF/LHP 2021
    Nathaniel Leibold Ballard High School SS/3B 2021
    Kyle Fossum Eastside Catholic OF/2B 2021
    Malakhi Knight Marysville Getchell SS/RHP 2021
    Maple Moody Lakeside High School SS/RHP 2021

    Rhett Parker

    Director

    Phone: 253-292-0319

    Arlo Evasick

    Director of Operations | Washington, BC, Idaho Scout

    Phone: 360-316-9439